User Login

Help Community Login:

promote your top eight mobsters

12 replies [Last post]
Smartmom's picture
From:
Wellington Florida
Smartmom
Banned Member (Way To Go!)
Relationship Status:
Married
Joined: 01/15/2009
Posts: 6392
Drops: -21
Mood: Giggly

If your playing mobsters on myspace you want to make sure you do this. Its a fast and easy way to earn extra money and energy every day.
<-- click to make larger
Try and add your highest money making mobsters to your top eight. The more they make a hour they more you make each day. Remember to give them a boost of energy everyday. It does not count against your energy nor does any money if they have you on their top eight.

What do you get with the top eight:

  • extra money every day
  • extra energy every day (10 per top mobster)
  • extra mobsters. Each one you pick will count as a double mobster. So say you have 50 mobsters and you make the top 8 then you will have 58 (50 + 8 = 58)

Now is someone sends you a energy boost and there not on your top 8 make sure you send it back to them as a thank you.

2 hours ago
ANGELUS OF THE NIGHT has given you a boost of 10 energy! Click here to send an energy boost to ANGELUS OF THE NIGHT and all of your Top Mobsters.

Now one game that I see others doing trying to get more energy is put you in their top 8 send you energy then delete you off the top 8. I guess they think doing that you will be able to give them back the energy so that they can get megga energy .....yeah doesn't work. They send you energy then when you go to return you get this:

SO if your going to do this (send out more energy to get it back) make sure you leave them in your top 8 for them to return it. If you don't give them enough time then don't get pissy if they don't return it in time.

Ok so feel free to promote how much you are making hourly to get more to put you on your top eight. Post your ID and your hourly income

NOTE: you need to be logged in to see the replys below (if your not a member its FREE to register). There are comments blow

I Averaged: 0 | 0 votes

Comment viewing options

Select your preferred way to display the comments and click "Save settings" to activate your changes.
Smartmom's picture
From:
Wellington Florida
Smartmom
Banned Member (Way To Go!)
Relationship Status:
Married
Joined: 01/15/2009
Posts: 6392
Drops: -21
Mood: Giggly
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

Ok here are the profiles I play with and their income (a few are a friends):

ID #406773530 making $218,524,000 per hour

ID #234894112 making $109,240,000 per hour

ID #227622536 making $270,523,000 per hour

Love & War
ID #407840123 making $120,920,000 per hour

ID #360410799 making $632,436,800 per hour

ID #396408811 and makes $626,911,100 per hour

ID # 79433584 and makes $592,601,700 per hour

Jayson Krause's picture
Jayson Krause
Joined the Dark SidePremium Member (Silver)I use an iPhoneI use FirefoxI'm Here To Help, & Have Proven It!Windows UserSomeone thinks you're a Rotten Tomato!
Joined: 03/03/2009
Posts: 351
Drops: 907
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

Click on links to add me & my friends to your Mob !

Notice Their is Four that look the same but some use Zero the others use O's (0 and O are different)

NOWO <- $395,025,300 an hour

MobsterFriendAdds

TeamNOWO

Not One Witout One

MillionaireClub

NOW0

00 WOMF 00

NOWO

CasflowBIZ

N0W0

MobsterEliteCrewHunt

Trick Use this link and change the User #191421807 to yours and repost for quick adds
http://friends.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=invite.addfriend_confirm&statusCD=0&friendId=191421807

Change 191421807 to your user ID !

Smartmom's picture
From:
Wellington Florida
Smartmom
Banned Member (Way To Go!)
Relationship Status:
Married
Joined: 01/15/2009
Posts: 6392
Drops: -21
Mood: Giggly
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

OK so I did a test - Depending on what level you are on will depend how much each mob member in your top 8 list pays. You can see alot of these are the same mobsters but the pay is different. If you notice even the experience points differ. The 3 examples are levels, 26, 30 &161

Smartmom's picture
From:
Wellington Florida
Smartmom
Banned Member (Way To Go!)
Relationship Status:
Married
Joined: 01/15/2009
Posts: 6392
Drops: -21
Mood: Giggly
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

If your profile is doing alot of leveling then who ever has you on your top 8 will get a ton of points. Here is a profile that went up 15 levels in one day - notice its worth 17 points the next day:

Smartmom's picture
From:
Wellington Florida
Smartmom
Banned Member (Way To Go!)
Relationship Status:
Married
Joined: 01/15/2009
Posts: 6392
Drops: -21
Mood: Giggly
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

Just in case you didn't know you can get a instant 200 energy boost by doing this...
go to your in box and on your left you will see the menu - go to "App Notifications"

Once your there you need to click though a few pages for the Mobster App Notifications for the ones that say they gave you a boost and to "Accept" (they are the only Mobster ones with a accept).

Click on the accept and it will immediately give you a boost of 200.

Update: you can now just use this URL to get instant 200 energy without digging for the "accept": CLICK

Jayson Krause's picture
Jayson Krause
Joined the Dark SidePremium Member (Silver)I use an iPhoneI use FirefoxI'm Here To Help, & Have Proven It!Windows UserSomeone thinks you're a Rotten Tomato!
Joined: 03/03/2009
Posts: 351
Drops: 907
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

Is this a once a day thing? How often can you do it?

Smartmom's picture
From:
Wellington Florida
Smartmom
Banned Member (Way To Go!)
Relationship Status:
Married
Joined: 01/15/2009
Posts: 6392
Drops: -21
Mood: Giggly
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

yeah you can only do it once a day. Also don't click on any of your top mob for the "accept" otherwise you will only get 190 energy.

intowolves's picture
intowolves
I use FirefoxWindows User
Joined: 05/26/2009
Posts: 66
Drops: 80
Mood: Bittersweet
Groups: Game Group
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

I try to give out energy every morning when I log on. I get the feeling it must annoy some of my top, as they never seem to send it back. Well except for smartmom, but she's a cool cat.

Question, about once a week, a top8 mob member goes inactive. Is there a specific reason for that?

Smartmom's picture
From:
Wellington Florida
Smartmom
Banned Member (Way To Go!)
Relationship Status:
Married
Joined: 01/15/2009
Posts: 6392
Drops: -21
Mood: Giggly
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

If they haven't logged in for 24 hours then they go "inactive". I'm like you I return all energy that is given to me, everyday. The ones I have up top in my 8 return all the energy to me back, if they didn't I would drop them. I can give you profiles that all make atleast 600 mil a hour and return energy (a couple make 800 mil a hour). The more money they make the more you can make everyday off of them. Those ID's are (I hyperlinked them to thier add as friends URL):

Snuffy ID 79433584
Mike ID 360410799
Oscar ID 396408811
Kristi ID 194758501
Yogi ID 69955954
Foambrush ID 340706913
Mercedes ID 227622536

Everyone of those will return energy and like I said they all make big bucks. That is my top 8 Smile

intowolves's picture
intowolves
I use FirefoxWindows User
Joined: 05/26/2009
Posts: 66
Drops: 80
Mood: Bittersweet
Groups: Game Group
Re: promote your top eight mobsters

thanks, I'll be adding them soon( :

Who's New

glrobins's picture
hady's picture
Jessica Davis's picture
Marcus A Willis's picture
Zeniff Hofman's picture
nithya's picture
CRowmAN's picture
redd993's picture
lacostefredritz's picture
jeremyhunmelton's picture
rolandonoblezayacat's picture
maymay2001's picture
Austeen Legitt's picture
JimGuth's picture
mmpaprocki's picture
facebook codes exploits tips tricks Phrozen Crew
All contents ©Copyright GeekDrop 2009-2019
TOS | Privacy Policy